Finally, TDP released 126 Candidates List!

Finally, TDP released 126 Candidates List!

Finally, TDP released 126 Candidates List!
 
TDP president Chandrababu Naidu released a list of 126 candidates for 11th April Assembly elections. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Chandrababu Naidu who will contest from Kuppam constituency while his son, IT Minister Nara Lokesh will contest from Mangalagiri constituency.
 
Naidu said the first list of candidates for the Lok Sabha election, scheduled simultaneously, would be announced Friday.
 
Etcherla – Kala Venkat Rao
 
Srikakulam – Gunda Lakshmi Devamma
 
Rajam – Kondru Murali
 
Narsannapeta – Ramana Murthi
 
Ichchapuram – Bendalam Ashok
 
Patapatnam – Venkataramana
 
Palasa – Gouthu Sirisha
 
Tekkali – Atchannaidu
 
Amudalavalasa – Kuna Ravikumar
 
Visakhapatnam
 
Pendurthi – Satyanarayana Murthy
 
Narsipatnam – Ayyannapatrudu
 
Yalamanchili – Panchakarla Ramesh Babu
 
Vizag East – Velagapudi Ramakrishna
 
Vizag West – Gana Babu
 
Vizag South – Vasupalli Ganesh
 
Gajuwaka – Palla Srinivasa Rao
 
Araku – Kidari Sravan Kumar
 
Payakaraopeta – Bangarayya
 
Vizianagaram
 
Bobbili – Sujaya Krishna Rangarao
 
S. Kota – Kolla Lalitha Kumari
 
Saluru – Rajendra Pratap Bhanj Deo
 
Kurupam – Janardhan Thatraj
 
Parvathipuram – Chiranjeevulu
 
Gajapathinagaram – KE Naidu
 
East Godavari
 
Tuni – Yanamala Krishnudu
 
Prathipadu – Varupula Raja
 
Pithapuram – Varma
 
Kakinada Rural – Pilli Ananthalakshmi
 
Kakinada Town – Vanamadi Konda Babu
 
Peddapuram – Nimmakayala Chinarajappa
 
Anaparthi – Ramakrishna Reddy
 
Ramachandrapuram – Thota Trimurthulu
 
Mummadivaram – Datla Subbaraju
 
Rajolu – Gollapalli Suryarao
 
Kothapeta – Satyananda Rao
 
Madapeta – Jogeswara Rao
 
Rajanagaram – Pendurthi Venkatesh
 
Rajahmundry Urban – Adireddi Bhavani
 
Rajahmundry Rural – Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary
 
Jaggampeta – Jyothula Nehru
 
West Godavari
 
Kovvuru – Velagapudi Anitha
 
Achanta – Pitani Satyanarayana
 
Palakollu – Ramanaidu
 
Narsapuram – Madhava Naidu
 
Bhimavaram – Ramanjaneyulu
 
Undi – Siva Ramaraju
 
Tanuku – Arumilli Radhakrishna
 
Tadepalligudem – Eeli Nani
 
Unguturu – Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
 
Denduluru – Chintamaneni Prabhakar
 
Eluru – Badeti Bujji
 
Krishna
 
Mylavaram – Devineni Uma
 
Bandaru – Kollu Ravindra
 
Gannavaram – Vallabhaneni Vamsi
 
Tiruvuru – Jawahar
 
Kaikaluru – Venkataramana
 
Avanigadda – Budha Prasad
 
Vemuru – Nakka Anandababu
 
Repalle – Anagani Satyaprasad
 
Tenali – Alapati Raja
 
Guntur
 
Mangalagiri – Nara Lokesh
 
Chilakalurpeta – Prathipati Pullarao
 
Sattenapalle – Kodela Sivaprasad
 
Vinukonda – GV Anjaneyulu
 
Gurajala – Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao
 
Macharla – Anjireddy
 
Pedakurapadu – Kommalapati Sridhar
 
Ponnuru – Dhulipalla Narendra
 
Nellore
 
Nellore Town – Narayana
 
Nellore Rural – Adala Prabhakar Reddy
 
Sarvepalli – Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
 
Atmakuru – Bollineni Krishnaiah
 
Kovuru – Polamreddy Srinivasula Red
 
Gudur – Pasam Suneel
 
Venkatagiri – Kurugondla Ramakrishna
 
Prakasam
 
Darsi – Ugra Narasimha Reddy
 
Parchur – Eluru Sambasiva Rao
 
Addanki – Gottipati Ravikumar
 
Chirala – Karanam Balaram
 
Ongole – Damacharla Janardhan
 
Kandukuru – Pothula Ramarao
 
Kondepi – Veeranjaneya Swami
 
Markapuram – Kondula Narayana Reddy
 
Giddaluru – M Ashok Reddy
 
Kadapa
 
Rajampet – Chengalrayudu
 
Railway Koduru – Narsimha Prasad
 
Rayachoti – Rameshkumar Reddy
 
Pulivendula – Satish Reddy
 
Kamalapuram – Putta Narasimha Reddy
 
Jammalamadugu – Rama Subbareddy
 
Mydukur – Putta Sudhakar
 
Kadapa – Ameer Babu
 
Kurnool
 
Allagadda – Bhuma Akhila Priya
 
Srisailam – Budda Rajasekhar Reddy
 
Panyam – Gouru Charitha
 
Banaganapalle – BC Janardhan Reddy
 
Done – KE Prathap
 
Pathikonda – KE Shyam Babu
 
Emmiganur – Jaya Nageswara Reddy
 
Mantralayam – Tikka Reddy
 
Nandyal – Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy
 
Anantapur
 
Raidurgam – Kalva Srinivasulu
 
Uravakonda – Payyavula Keshav
 
Tadipatri – JC Asmith Reddy
 
Anantapur – Prabhakar Chowdary
 
Raptadu – Paritala Sunitha
 
Madakasira – Veeranna
 
Hindupur – Balakrishna Nandamuri
 
Penukonda – BK Parthasaradhi
 
Puttaparthi – Palle Raghunadha Reddy
 
Dharmavaram – Gonuguntla Suryanarayana
 
Chittoor
 
Kuppam – Nara Chandrababu Naidu
 
Pileru – Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy
 
Punganuru – Anisha Reddy
 
Chandragiri – Pulivarthi Nani
 
Tirupati – Sugunamma
 
Chittoor – Satya Prabha
 
Palamaneru – Amarnath Reddy



Top