Here comes Babu’s final list!

By Xappie Desk, March 19, 2019 17:54 IST

Here comes Babu’s final list!

Here comes Babu’s final list!
 
The ruling party, Telugu Desam Party has announced their final list for both the assembly and Lok Sabha polls. This list came around night 1 am and there are changes in the 1st list as well which are included in this final and third list after the feedback from the 1st list. This list is comprised of 36 assembly seats and 25 parliamentary seats.
 
LS Candidates List:
 
Srikakulam: Ram Mohan Naidu
Vizianagaram: Ashok Gajapathi Raju
Araku: Kishore Chandra Deo
Visakha: Bharat
Anakapalle: Adari Anand
Kakinada: Chalamalasetty Sunil
Amalapuram: Ganti Harish
Rajahmundry: Maganti Roopa
Narasapuram: Vetukuri Venkata Sivaramaraju
Eluru: Mahanti Babu
Vijayawada: Kesineni Nani
Machilipatnam: Konakalla Narayana
Guntur: Galla Jayadev
Narsaraopet: Rayapati Sambasivarao
Bapatla: Sriram Malyadri
Ongole: Siddha Raghavarao
Nellore: Bida Masthan Rao
Kadapa: Adi Narayana Reddy
Hindupur: Nimmala Kishtappa
Anantapur: JC Pavan Reddy
Nandyal: Mandra Sivanand Reddy
Kurnool: Kotla Suryaprakash Reddy
Rajampet: DK Satya Prabha
Tirupathi: Panabaka Lakshmi
Chittoor: Sivaprasad

Assembly Candidates List:

Nellimarla: Patiwada Narayanaswami Naidu
Vizianagaram: Aditi Gajapathiraju
Bheemili: Sabbam Hari
Gajuwaka: Palla Srinivasarao
Chodavaram: Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju
Maadugula: Gavireddy Ramanaidu
Pendurthi: Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
Amalapuram: Ayithabattula Ananda Rao
Nidadavolu: Burugupalli Sesharao
Narsapuram: Mandaru Madhava Naidu
Polavaram: Boragam Srinivasarao
Tadikonda: Tenali Sravan Kumar
Bapatla: Annam Satish Prabhakar
Narsaraopet: Dr Aravind Babu
Macherla: Anji Reddy
Darsi: Kadiri Babu Rao
Kanigiri: Mukku Ugranarsimha reddy
Kavali: Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
Nellore Rural: Abdul Azeez
Venkatagiri: K Ramakrishna
Udayagiri: Bollineni Ramarao
Kadapa: Ameer Babu
Railway Koduru: Narsimha Prasad
Proddutur: Mallela Linga Reddy
Kurnool: TG Bharath
Nandhyal: Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy
Kodumooru: B Ramanjaneyulu
Guntakal: R Jithendra Goud
Singanamala: Bandaru Sravani
Anantapur Urban: Prabhakar Chowdary
Kalyanadurgam: Umamaheswara Naidu
Kadiri: Kandikunta Venkata Prasad
Tamballapalle: Sankar Yadav
Satyavedu: JD Rajasekhar
Gangadharanellore: Harikrishna
Putalapattu: Terlam Purnam



Top