List of most probable YSRCP candidates from Coastal Andhra!

By Xappie Desk, March 12, 2019 14:04 IST

List of most probable YSRCP candidates from Coastal Andhra!

List of most probable YSRCP candidates from Coastal Andhra!

 
YSRCP, according to all the pre-poll surveys is going to win in Assembly elections and will clan sweep all the Lok Sabha polls in AP which will be held on April 11th. Now, it is very crucial for Jagan to select right candidates to make those survey’s true. Till now, in some districts of Coastal Andhra, these are a probable list of candidates that are going to contest from YSRCP.
 
Krishna district
 
Gudivada - Nani
 
Machilipatnam - Nani
 
Pedana - Jogi Ramesh
 
Vijayawada Central - Malladi Vishnu
 
Vijayawada East - Yalamanchali Ravi
 
Vijayawada West -Vellampalli Srinivas
 
Penamaluru - K. Parthasarathi
 
Gannavaram - Yarlagadda Venkatrao
 
Nuzvid - Meka Pratap Appa Rao
 
Mylavaram - Vasathakrishna Prasad
 
Jaggayyapeeta - Samineni Udhay Bhanu
 
Nandigama (SC) - Mondithoka Jagan Mohan Rao
 
Palmer (SC) - Kailil Anil Kumar
 
Kaikalooru - Dhulam Nageshwara Rao
 
Tiruvoor (SC) - Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi
 
Avinigada - Simhadri Ramesh
 
Guntur District
 
Mangalgiri - Aula Ramakrishna Reddy or Udata Srinu
Guntur East - Mahmud Mustafa
Guntur West - Chandragiri Easuratnam
Tenali - Annabunthi Shiva Kumar
Ponnur - Ravindakatana
Repalle - Mopidevi Venkata Ramana
Bapatla - Kona Raghupathi
Prathipadu (SC) - Sucharitha
Chilaluripetta - Rajani
Vinukonda - Bolla Brahmana naidu
Pedhakarapadu - Namburi Shankara Rao
Macharala - Pinelli Ramakrishna Reddy
Gurujala - Kausu Krishna Reddy
Narasarao Peta- Gopi Reddy Srinivasa Reddy
Thamuru (SC) - Mayrugu Nagarjuna
TADIKONDA(SC)- SRI DEVI
 
East Godavari District
 
Kakinada Rural - Kannababu
Kakinada City- DWARAMPUDI CHANDRASEKHARA REDDY
Ramachandrapuram - Challuboyana Gopala Krishna
Tuni - Dhadisetti Raja
Poothipadu - Parvatha Poornachandra Prasad
Pithapuram - Pendem Dorababu
Peddapuram - Pending
Anaparty - pending
Mumadivaram- pending
Amalapuram (SC) - pending
Razole (SC) - pending
Gannavaram (SC) - pending
Kotha peta - Cheers Jaggreddy
Mandapeta -pending
Rajanagaram - Jakkampudi Raja or Vijayalakshmi
Rajahmundry - Rythu Surya Prakash Rao
Rajahmundry Rural - Pending
Jagampeta - Thota Vani
Rampachodavaram ( SC) - pending

West Godavari Dist:

Bhimavaram - Gondhi Srinivas
Tanuku - Karumuru Nageshwara Rao
Kovvur (SC) - Theneti Vanitha or Raja
Nidadavolu - G. Srinivasa Naidu
Achanta - Chekruvada Sriranganathuraju
Paliyol - Nagababu or Dr. Babji
Narasapuram - Mudinuru Prasadaraju
Undi - PVNN Narasimaraju
Tadepalligudem - Kattu Sathyanarayana
Enigutore - Opaala vasubabu
Denduluru - Kotharu Abhayachachary or Meka Sheshababu
Eluru - Alla Nani
Gopalapuram (SC) - Talari Venkatrao or anil Kumar Polavaram (ST)- Tellam Balaraju
CHINTALAPUDI (ST)- V.R Elisa or vijayaraju
 
Visakhapatnam District

Visakha East - chanu boena srinu
Vishakha North - K.K Raju
Visakha South - Cola Guru or R. Ramana Murthy
Visakha West - Malla Vijay Prasad
Bhimili - Avanti Srinivas
Gajuvaka - Tippa Nagireddy
Chhodavaram - Karanam Dharmasri
Chudugulla- Muthyalla Naidu
Araku (ST) - Shetty Phalguna or Kumba Ravi Babu
PADERU (ST) - K. Bhagyalaksmi or visvesvararavu
Anakapalli - Gudivada Amaranth or dhadi Ratnakar
Pendurthi - Aadeep Raj
Yalanamchali - Kannababu
PAYAKARAOPPATA (SC) - GALLA BABURAO
Narsipatnam- Uma Sankar Ganesh
 
Srikakulam District
 
Srikakulam - Dharmana Prasada Rao
Amadhalavalasa- thamineni sitharao
Patha Patnam- Reddy's shanthi
Tekkali - Kili Kriplani or Parada Tilak
Vastupuram - Pireya Sairaj
Narasanpet - Dharmana Krishnadas
Palaasa - Doctor Appellar
Elcherla - Kiran Kumar
Rajam (SC) - Kumbala Jogullu
Palakonda (ST) - V.Kalawati
 
Vizianagaram District
 
Vizianagaram - Kollagatla
Kuruppam (ST) - Pushpasvani
Parvatipuram (SC) - Jagarao or Prasanna
Saloor (ST) - Rajanadora
Bobbili - Chinaappala Naidu
Chirupalli- Bosha Appalanarasaya
Shrugavalapukota - Srinivas
Nellimarla- Shamba Sivaraju
 
Praksham District
 
Ongole - Balineni Srinivasa Reddy
 
Kandukuru - Mahidhar Reddy
 
Darsi - Muditsatti Venugopal
 
Chirala - Amandhi Krishnamohan
 
Parchuru - Dugugabati Hitesh chanchuram
 
Marakapuram - Janka Venkatareddy or Konda Reddy
 
Kondendi (SC) - Venkiah or Ashok
 
Santhulthulapadu (SC) - pending

Addanki - Bachina chenchu garataiah

Yerragondapalem (SC) - Adimulapu Suresh
 
Kanagiri - Burra Madhusudan
 
Giddalaru - Anna Rambabu



Top